1345 S Genesee Rd Burton, MI 48509
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
590
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 S Genesee Rd, Burton, MI 48509 and is currently estimated at $90,705, approximately $153 per square foot. 1345 S Genesee Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Barhitte Elementary School, Flex High Burton, and Good Shepherd Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Evans William L and Evans Robert I
Bought by
Rose Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Evans William L and Evans Laveda J
Bought by
Evans Mary Ann and Evans William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Thomas | $58,000 | Metropol | |
| Evans Mary Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $930 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $900 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $425 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $208 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |