1345 Seven Hills Dr Hemet, CA 92545
Seven Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $351,331
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Seven Hills Dr, Hemet, CA 92545 and is currently estimated at $339,083, approximately $230 per square foot. 1345 Seven Hills Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including McSweeny Elementary School, Diamond Valley Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Rubio Martin A and Rubio Helen G
Bought by
Rubio Martin A and Rubio Helen G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Young Rita Marie
Bought by
Rubio Martin A and Rubio Helen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2001
Sold by
Cooper Robert M and Cooper June A
Bought by
Young Rita Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Oskay Karl
Bought by
Cooper Robert M and Cooper June A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Whitehead Sara T
Bought by
Oskay Karl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,640
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Martin A | -- | None Available | |
| Rubio Martin A | $143,000 | United Title Company | |
| Young Rita Marie | $125,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Cooper Robert M | $119,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Oskay Karl | $82,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rubio Martin A | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Rita Marie | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oskay Karl | $83,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $211,221 | $36,914 | $174,307 |
| 2023 | $570 | $203,022 | $35,482 | $167,540 |
| 2022 | $708 | $199,042 | $34,787 | $164,255 |
| 2021 | $693 | $195,140 | $34,105 | $161,035 |
| 2020 | $610 | $183,175 | $32,136 | $151,039 |
| 2019 | $592 | $177,840 | $31,200 | $146,640 |
| 2018 | $563 | $171,000 | $30,000 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $157 | $124,000 | $22,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $157 | $122,000 | $21,000 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $157 | $114,000 | $20,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $279 | $109,000 | $21,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map