Seller's Agent in 2025
Victor Diaz
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(619) 300-8107
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $532,734
Amazing Opportunity in Chula Vista within a Gated Community! Looking for value, convenience, and potential? You’ve found it in this spacious 2-story townhome featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, in-unit washer & dryer, and both a private garage + an additional parking space. With low HOA fees and NO Mello Roos, this is a smart investment you won’t want to miss! Perfectly located near and within walking distance to shopping centers, restaurants, and parks, this home offers everyday convenience in a desirable community. Properties in this complex are in very limited supply, making this an even more exciting opportunity. Previously a rental, this townhome offers endless potential to update and make it your own—or keep it as a high-demand investment property in an area where rentals are always sought after. Don’t wait—homes in this community sell quickly. Schedule your showing today and seize this rare opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01872295 Listed on: 08/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Lilia | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gomez Lilia | $488,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gomez Cristal K | $320,000 | First American Title | |
| Dunaway Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Dunaway Elizabeth | $140,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $317,946 | American Title | |
| Larios Jose | $340,000 | Southland Title | |
| Valois Joseph | $220,000 | Southland Title | |
| -- | $104,000 | -- | |
| -- | $99,300 | -- | |
| -- | $75,500 | -- | |
| -- | $74,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Lilia | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Cristal K | $309,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunaway Elizabeth | $156,593 | |
| Previous Owner | Larios Jose | $311,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valois Joseph | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Valois Joseph | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Sold | $487,767 | -2.4% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2025 09/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $499,767 | +56.2% | $381 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | Sold | $320,000 | -8.6% | $244 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $356,961 | $234,257 | $122,704 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $349,963 | $229,664 | $120,299 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $343,102 | $225,161 | $117,941 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $336,376 | $220,747 | $115,629 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $329,781 | $216,419 | $113,362 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $326,400 | $214,200 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $161,878 | $46,283 | $115,595 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $158,705 | $45,376 | $113,329 |
| 2017 | $13 | $155,594 | $44,487 | $111,107 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $152,544 | $43,615 | $108,929 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $150,253 | $42,960 | $107,293 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $147,311 | $42,119 | $105,192 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Victor Diaz
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(619) 300-8107
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Monica De La Vega
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 943-3717
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
John Van Tassel
The Real Estate Agency
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Zulema Ugarte
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(619) 254-2934
7 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2506306
APN: 619-280-77-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.