13450 Whitehaven Ct Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13450 Whitehaven Ct, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $523,500, approximately $171 per square foot. 13450 Whitehaven Ct is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Deeb Family Homes Ltd
Bought by
Tadrous Pilar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Outstanding Balance
$143,703
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$379,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tadrous Pilar | $352,000 | Gulf Coast Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tadrous Pilar | $281,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,752 | $420,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,458 | $381,968 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,458 | $347,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $315,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,320 | $286,978 | $26,913 | $260,065 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $262,633 | $17,414 | $245,219 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $263,988 | $16,623 | $247,365 |
| 2018 | $3,654 | $237,705 | $24,538 | $213,167 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $218,814 | $21,372 | $197,442 |
| 2016 | $3,761 | $216,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $196,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $186,253 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map