13451 3rd St Dade City, FL 33525
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13451 3rd St, Dade City, FL 33525 and is currently estimated at $383,768, approximately $246 per square foot. 13451 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Pasco Elementary School, Pasco High School, and Pasco Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2020
Sold by
Bowman Hatim
Bought by
Doucette Leo James and Doucette Mary Loos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Reedy Cherie Jeanne
Bought by
Bowman Hatim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doucette Leo James | $44,000 | Equity Title Llc | |
| Bowman Hatim | $2,000 | Magnolia Title Agcy Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,697 | $345,700 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,697 | $345,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,697 | $326,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $316,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,128 | $310,435 | $39,750 | $270,685 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $216,187 | $35,625 | $180,562 |
| 2020 | $793 | $34,344 | $32,875 | $1,469 |
| 2019 | $801 | $34,409 | $32,875 | $1,534 |
| 2018 | $804 | $34,473 | $32,875 | $1,598 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $34,538 | $32,875 | $1,663 |
| 2016 | $583 | $34,603 | $32,875 | $1,728 |
| 2015 | $564 | $34,668 | $32,875 | $1,793 |
| 2014 | $531 | $34,733 | $32,875 | $1,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map