NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13451 Ximines Ln N Champlin, MN 55316

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $308,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,679 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2025

Last sale price $310,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,222 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Dayton Elementary School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • 4-minute walk to Donie Galloway Riverside Park

About This Home

As of May 2025

This home is located at 13451 Ximines Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316 since 25 March 2025 and is currently estimated at $302,528, approximately $180 per square foot. This property was built in 2003. 13451 Ximines Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nichole Hayden

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 03/25/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,135

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1,307

HOA Fees

  • $335 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Metal Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1312022330179

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include building exterior, lawn care, ground maintenance, professional mgmt, snow removal
  • Sharper Management Diamond Villas Association, Phone Number (952) 224-4777
  • Diamond Villas Subdivision

Amenities

  • Community Deck or Porch

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,135

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$335 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Metal, Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Association Amenities: Deck, Patio
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1137
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Walkout
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 1679
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 542
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Building Exterior, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 9522244777
  • Association Fee: 335
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Multiple Phone Lines, Natural Woodwork, Patio, In-Ground Sprinkler, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Sharper Management - Diamond Villas Association

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Anoka-Hennepin
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7635061000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: Common
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Yes
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1312022330179
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3135
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3135

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2025
Closed on
May 2, 2025
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.33%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$302,528

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,472
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.41%
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,923
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$117,605

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Guckeen Joan
Bought by
Nelson Sandra and Nelson Kevin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Joan Guckeen
Bought by
Nelson Sandra and Nelson Kevin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Guchkeen Steven M
Bought by
Guchkeen Steven M and Guchkeen Jean M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Eagle Crest Townhomes Inc
Bought by
Guckeen Steven M and Guckeen Joan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Lifestyle Properties Inc
Bought by
Eagle Crest Townhomes Inc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cole Debra $310,000 Legacy Title
Nelson Sandra $274,000 --
Nelson Sandra $274,000 American Title
Guchkeen Steven M -- None Listed On Document
Guckeen Steven M $203,400 --
Eagle Crest Townhomes Inc $160,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cole Debra $186,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Sold $310,000 +3.3% $185 / Sq Ft
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 For Sale $300,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,260 $272,300 $23,000 $249,300
2023 $3,135 $273,600 $23,000 $250,600
2022 $2,488 $252,000 $10,000 $242,000
2021 $2,870 $212,000 $10,000 $202,000
2020 $2,834 $202,000 $10,000 $192,000
2019 $2,767 $194,000 $12,000 $182,000
2018 $2,731 $185,000 $10,000 $175,000
2017 $2,465 $157,000 $10,000 $147,000
2016 $1,725 $142,000 $8,000 $134,000
2015 $1,822 $148,000 $8,000 $140,000
2014 -- $121,000 $8,000 $113,000

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6686090

NorthstarMLS

APN: 13-120-22-33-0179

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.