13452 Vine St Thornton, CO 80241
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13452 Vine St, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $525,139, approximately $288 per square foot. 13452 Vine St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Klose Kevin A and Klose Hannah R
Bought by
Klose Kevin A and Klose Hannah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,772
Outstanding Balance
$350,401
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Sellz Llc
Bought by
Klose Kevin A and Robertson Hannah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Narsai Anand and Bokat Priya
Bought by
Sellz Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Woodhull Brian M
Bought by
Narsal Anand and Boyk Priya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,543
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Ferguson Charles A
Bought by
Woodhull Brian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Nall James Josh
Bought by
Ferguson Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Nall James Josh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,750
Interest Rate
7.4%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klose Kevin A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Klose Kevin A | $380,000 | Colorado Escrow And Title | |
| Sellz Llc | $333,000 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Narsal Anand | $288,000 | North American Title | |
| Woodhull Brian M | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Ferguson Charles A | $207,000 | Title America | |
| Nall James Josh | $129,766 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klose Kevin A | $393,772 | |
| Closed | Klose Kevin A | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Sellz Llc | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Narsal Anand | $262,543 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodhull Brian M | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Charles A | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nall James Josh | $116,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $36,990 | $7,210 | $29,780 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $34,010 | $6,630 | $27,380 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $38,560 | $6,970 | $31,590 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $27,410 | $7,160 | $20,250 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $27,410 | $7,160 | $20,250 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $27,170 | $7,360 | $19,810 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $27,170 | $7,360 | $19,810 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $24,650 | $7,490 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $24,650 | $7,490 | $17,160 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $17,240 | $3,820 | $13,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map