13455 Aurora Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Mulford Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $969,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13455 Aurora Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $912,008, approximately $375 per square foot. 13455 Aurora Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Roloff Terry
Bought by
Roloff Terry and Roloff Kathenia F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roloff Terry | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roloff Terry | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $93,494 | $45,603 | $54,891 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $91,524 | $44,709 | $53,815 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $96,592 | $43,832 | $52,760 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $87,698 | $42,973 | $51,725 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $85,841 | $42,130 | $50,711 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $91,889 | $41,698 | $50,191 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $90,088 | $40,881 | $49,207 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $88,322 | $40,079 | $48,243 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $86,590 | $39,293 | $47,297 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $84,892 | $38,523 | $46,369 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $83,617 | $37,944 | $45,673 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $81,979 | $37,201 | $44,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map