M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Megan Howard
Priority Realty Group
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $466,000
THIS IS A MUST SEE AND MOVE-IN READY! Stop in and see this well maintained 3 bed/ 2.5 bath home! Spacious is the go-to word on this one, as it offers spacious bedrooms, living room/ family room areas, along with lot size! ( The lot to the North of this property is yours!) Fully fenced in yard- sit outback and listen to live music from Conner Prairie as it's that close! 2 car oversized garage with heat! Home is on city water, but outdoor water is on a well. ( Water those plants as much as you want!) All kitchen appliances stay along with washer/ dryer. Check the supplements section for a list of MANY updates. Don't wait, schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Megan Howard
Priority Realty Group Listed on: 11/04/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicole Lewis
United Real Estate Indpls
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silcox Jesse | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Stall Melanie | -- | None Available | |
| Weiss Garrett B | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silcox Jesse | $290,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Stall Melanie | $231,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiss Garrett B | $183,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | Sold | $346,000 | +7.1% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | For Sale | $323,000 | +36.9% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Sold | $236,000 | +0.4% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,895 | $348,700 | $97,000 | $251,700 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $334,400 | $97,000 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $311,900 | $46,100 | $265,800 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $276,500 | $46,100 | $230,400 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $247,300 | $46,100 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $224,100 | $46,100 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $203,100 | $35,100 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $188,500 | $35,100 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $184,900 | $35,100 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $184,200 | $35,100 | $149,100 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $166,900 | $35,100 | $131,800 |
| 2013 | $1,644 | $166,900 | $35,100 | $131,800 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Megan Howard
Priority Realty Group
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nicole Lewis
United Real Estate Indpls
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Teri Apple
Dropped Members
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Angel Dean
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21820464
APN: 29-11-30-101-006.000-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.