13458 Elevation Ln Herndon, VA 20171
Oak Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $591,786
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13458 Elevation Ln, Herndon, VA 20171 and is currently estimated at $558,197, approximately $406 per square foot. 13458 Elevation Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Evans Linda S
Bought by
Barberena Francisco J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,920
Outstanding Balance
$45,612
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$512,585
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barberena Francisco J | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barberena Francisco J | $127,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,253 | $574,610 | $190,000 | $384,610 |
| 2024 | $6,253 | $539,770 | $175,000 | $364,770 |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $507,670 | $165,000 | $342,670 |
| 2022 | $5,395 | $471,840 | $145,000 | $326,840 |
| 2021 | $5,076 | $432,560 | $125,000 | $307,560 |
| 2020 | $4,809 | $406,360 | $115,000 | $291,360 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $394,140 | $105,000 | $289,140 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $379,690 | $97,000 | $282,690 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $379,690 | $97,000 | $282,690 |
| 2016 | $4,271 | $368,660 | $92,000 | $276,660 |
| 2015 | $4,114 | $368,660 | $92,000 | $276,660 |
| 2014 | $4,035 | $362,350 | $87,000 | $275,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map