13447 Elevation Ln Herndon, VA 20171
Oak Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13447 Elevation Ln, Herndon, VA 20171 and is currently estimated at $544,007, approximately $421 per square foot. 13447 Elevation Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Chu Lei
Bought by
Chu Lei and Wang Hui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,330
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Saadee Bayar S
Bought by
Chu Lei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Casey Benjamin J
Bought by
Saadee Jeyan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Lei | -- | None Available | |
| Chu Lei | $248,000 | -- | |
| Saadee Jeyan S | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chu Lei | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saadee Jeyan S | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $547,190 | $185,000 | $362,190 |
| 2023 | $5,443 | $482,320 | $160,000 | $322,320 |
| 2022 | $5,115 | $447,320 | $140,000 | $307,320 |
| 2021 | $4,795 | $408,570 | $120,000 | $288,570 |
| 2020 | $4,535 | $383,160 | $110,000 | $273,160 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $370,990 | $100,000 | $270,990 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $359,680 | $95,000 | $264,680 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $359,680 | $95,000 | $264,680 |
| 2016 | $4,042 | $348,930 | $90,000 | $258,930 |
| 2015 | $3,894 | $348,930 | $90,000 | $258,930 |
| 2014 | $3,813 | $342,470 | $85,000 | $257,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map