Estimated Value: $886,100 - $972,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13458 Starridge St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $936,025, approximately $786 per square foot. 13458 Starridge St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Moore Terri M
Bought by
Moore Terri M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Outstanding Balance
$313,314
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$622,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Moore Terri M
Bought by
Moore Terri M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Long Richard C
Bought by
Moore Terri M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Moore Terri M
Bought by
Moore Terri M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Dear San C
Bought by
Dear Sam C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Moore Terri M
Bought by
Moore Terri M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Moore Terri M
Bought by
Moore Terri Maria and Dear Sam C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Moore Arthur T
Bought by
Moore Terri Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Terri M | -- | First American Els | |
| Moore Terri M | -- | -- | |
| Moore Terri M | -- | United Title Company | |
| Moore Terri M | -- | -- | |
| Dear Sam C | -- | -- | |
| Moore Terri M | -- | -- | |
| Moore Terri Maria | $103,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Moore Terri Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Terri M | $544,185 | |
| Closed | Moore Terri M | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,087 | $369,878 | $237,241 | $132,637 |
| 2024 | $4,087 | $362,627 | $232,590 | $130,037 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $355,518 | $228,030 | $127,488 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $348,548 | $223,559 | $124,989 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $341,715 | $219,176 | $122,539 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $338,212 | $216,929 | $121,283 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $331,581 | $212,676 | $118,905 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $325,080 | $208,506 | $116,574 |
| 2017 | $170 | $318,707 | $204,418 | $114,289 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $312,459 | $200,410 | $112,049 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $307,766 | $197,400 | $110,366 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $301,739 | $193,534 | $108,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map