13459 Park Centre St Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $721,165 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13459 Park Centre St, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $740,791, approximately $508 per square foot. 13459 Park Centre St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary, Olive Middle, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Smith Leonora
Bought by
Deng Si Yu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,110
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$726,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Smith Mark
Bought by
Smith Leonora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Gonzales Raffaele S
Bought by
Smith Leonora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Gonzales Jessica
Bought by
Gonzales Raffaele S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
David Randy
Bought by
Gonzales Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Manalo Marissa
Bought by
Barcelona Racquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Manalo Marissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,225
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Moore Lourdes B and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deng Si Yu | $250,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Smith Leonora | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Smith Leonora | $400,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gonzales Raffaele S | -- | American Title Co | |
| Gonzales Raffaele S | -- | American Title Co | |
| Gonzales Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Raffaele | $180,000 | -- | |
| Barcelona Racquel | -- | -- | |
| Manalo Marissa | $125,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $170,093 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deng Si Yu | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Leonora | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Raffaele | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manalo Marissa | $119,225 | |
| Closed | Gonzales Raffaele | $27,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Leonora | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,096 | $314,003 | $147,707 | $166,296 |
| 2024 | $4,096 | $307,847 | $144,811 | $163,036 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $301,812 | $141,972 | $159,840 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $295,895 | $139,189 | $156,706 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $290,094 | $136,460 | $153,634 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $281,491 | $132,413 | $149,078 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $275,972 | $129,817 | $146,155 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $270,562 | $127,272 | $143,290 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $265,258 | $124,777 | $140,481 |
| 2015 | $3,478 | $261,274 | $122,903 | $138,371 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $256,157 | $120,496 | $135,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map