1346 E 135th Ave Thornton, CO 80241
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,041 - $637,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1346 E 135th Ave, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $611,010, approximately $290 per square foot. 1346 E 135th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Mcguire Jody and Metz Kelli R
Bought by
Mcguire Jody L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,818
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcguire Jody and Metz Kelli R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,700
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Jody L | -- | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Mcguire Jody | $182,183 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguire Jody L | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Mcguire Jody | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $38,220 | $8,840 | $29,380 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $35,130 | $8,130 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $39,650 | $7,920 | $31,730 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $28,640 | $8,130 | $20,510 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $28,640 | $8,130 | $20,510 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $27,960 | $8,370 | $19,590 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $27,960 | $8,370 | $19,590 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $26,710 | $7,490 | $19,220 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $26,710 | $7,490 | $19,220 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $23,430 | $5,170 | $18,260 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $23,430 | $5,170 | $18,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,710 | $4,620 | $16,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map