1436 E 135th Ave Thornton, CO 80241
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $728,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 E 135th Ave, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $675,263, approximately $231 per square foot. 1436 E 135th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Teeters Anthony T and Teeters Natalie J
Bought by
Degraaf Marcel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,320
Outstanding Balance
$148,233
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Anson Richard P and Anson Sidonia I
Bought by
Teeters Anthony T and Teeters Natalie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Wright Terry L and Wright Joanne L
Bought by
Anson Richard P and Anson Sidonia I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,990
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Wright Terry L and Wright Joanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,550
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degraaf Marcel | $270,400 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Teeters Anthony T | $323,300 | Fahtco | |
| Anson Richard P | $283,990 | Security Title | |
| Wright Terry L | $172,926 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degraaf Marcel | $216,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Teeters Anthony T | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anson Richard P | $183,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Terry L | $126,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $41,280 | $8,840 | $32,440 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $37,940 | $8,130 | $29,810 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $42,490 | $7,920 | $34,570 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $31,940 | $8,130 | $23,810 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $31,940 | $8,130 | $23,810 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $31,590 | $8,370 | $23,220 |
| 2019 | $3,531 | $31,590 | $8,370 | $23,220 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $29,670 | $7,490 | $22,180 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $29,670 | $7,490 | $22,180 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $25,500 | $5,170 | $20,330 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $25,500 | $5,170 | $20,330 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $22,860 | $4,620 | $18,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map