1346 E 42nd St Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,852 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
978
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1346 E 42nd St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $190,213, approximately $194 per square foot. 1346 E 42nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Beirute Robert M and Beirute Patricia M
Bought by
Beirute Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beirute Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| -- | $42,500 | -- | |
| -- | $37,500 | -- | |
| -- | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $13,201 | $3,062 | $10,139 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $12,573 | $3,367 | $9,206 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $11,974 | $3,391 | $8,583 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $11,404 | $4,762 | $6,642 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $10,861 | $4,535 | $6,326 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $10,344 | $4,319 | $6,025 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $10,078 | $4,208 | $5,870 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $9,598 | $4,008 | $5,590 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $9,141 | $3,817 | $5,324 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $9,141 | $3,817 | $5,324 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $9,141 | $3,817 | $5,324 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $9,141 | $3,817 | $5,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map