1346 E Loren St Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,203 - $487,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1346 E Loren St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $455,801, approximately $173 per square foot. 1346 E Loren St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Scott Stevenson and Thomas Walter Bradley
Bought by
Bolo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Walter and Thomas Ruth A
Bought by
Thomas Walter A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolo Llc | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc | |
| Thomas Walter A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $59,890 | $18,680 | $41,210 |
| 2024 | $2,955 | $55,080 | $15,120 | $39,960 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $55,080 | $15,120 | $39,960 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $50,940 | $15,120 | $35,820 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $50,940 | $15,120 | $35,820 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $46,490 | $15,120 | $31,370 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $46,490 | $15,120 | $31,370 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $37,080 | $15,120 | $21,960 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $37,080 | $15,120 | $21,960 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $37,080 | $15,120 | $21,960 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $37,080 | $15,120 | $21,960 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $37,010 | $15,120 | $21,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map