13460 Sawmill Rd Rapid City, SD 57702
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $1,145,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13460 Sawmill Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702 and is currently estimated at $955,727, approximately $531 per square foot. 13460 Sawmill Rd is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Corral Drive Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,234 | $966,200 | $138,800 | $827,400 |
| 2024 | $10,047 | $911,100 | $122,300 | $788,800 |
| 2023 | $9,323 | $893,300 | $122,300 | $771,000 |
| 2022 | $9,517 | $812,900 | $76,300 | $736,600 |
| 2021 | $7,849 | $617,900 | $76,300 | $541,600 |
| 2020 | $6,878 | $516,500 | $76,300 | $440,200 |
| 2019 | $6,678 | $501,200 | $76,300 | $424,900 |
| 2018 | $6,563 | $505,400 | $76,300 | $429,100 |
| 2017 | $5,818 | $502,200 | $76,300 | $425,900 |
| 2016 | $5,901 | $436,800 | $76,300 | $360,500 |
| 2015 | $5,901 | $431,300 | $61,000 | $370,300 |
| 2014 | $5,714 | $410,000 | $61,000 | $349,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map