Estimated Value: $546,292 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13461 SW 28th St, Miami, FL 33175 and is currently estimated at $596,073, approximately $437 per square foot. 13461 SW 28th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Greenglade Elementary School, W. R. Thomas Middle School, and G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Jose Gerardo and Sanchez Ines
Bought by
Sanchez Jose Gerardo and Sanchez Ines
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Suarez Mario E and Chaviano Yuralmy S
Bought by
Suarez Mario E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jose Gerardo | -- | Accommodation | |
| Suarez Mario E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $139,074 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $135,155 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $131,219 | $0 | $0 |