13468 Pia Ct Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $413,591 - $506,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13468 Pia Ct, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $441,648, approximately $185 per square foot. 13468 Pia Ct is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, West Hernando Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Ivers Claire A
Bought by
Royal Palms Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,363
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$410,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Ivers James R and Ivers Claire A
Bought by
Ivers Claire A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Heckel John W and Heckel Lucille
Bought by
Ivers James R and Ivers Claire A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Palms Construction Llc | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Ivers Claire A | -- | Attorney | |
| Ivers James R | $187,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royal Palms Construction Llc | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivers James R | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,120 | $428,949 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,845 | $389,954 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,845 | $354,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,333 | $322,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,525 | $307,204 | $30,617 | $276,587 |
| 2020 | $4,766 | $266,344 | $26,790 | $239,554 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $254,863 | $26,790 | $228,073 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $238,150 | $25,514 | $212,636 |
| 2017 | $3,687 | $215,148 | $25,514 | $189,634 |
| 2016 | $2,844 | $157,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $936 | $75,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $920 | $75,231 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map