Seller's Agent in 2019
Jon Haun
FreedomRE
(517) 282-2194
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $274,000
This charming ranch is a perfect home. Located in the wonderful Lakeview neighborhood with plenty of space this home is a great buy. 3 bedroom with split bedroom floor plan, hardwood, tile and laminate flooring beautiful landscaping. The home has a partially finished lower level and great 2 car attached garage with plenty of storage. Never water heater and the furnace was just installed 4 months ago. This home won't last so set up your exclusive showing today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly Darcy | $159,900 | None Available | |
| Held Jeffrey D | $149,900 | Bell Title Company | |
| Hammerle Kristian | $136,500 | Midstate Title Company | |
| Hilty | $62,500 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connelly Darcy | $127,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Held Jeffrey D | $147,181 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammerle Kristian | $139,230 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Sold | $159,900 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.9% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -2.9% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | For Sale | $174,900 | +16.7% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Sold | $149,900 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,220 | $116,800 | $16,500 | $100,300 |
| 2024 | $4,963 | $109,600 | $15,200 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | $4,963 | $102,100 | $14,600 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $4,805 | $92,000 | $13,100 | $78,900 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $86,500 | $11,900 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $4,531 | $81,500 | $11,900 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $76,100 | $10,500 | $65,600 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $75,800 | $11,500 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $3,706 | $74,000 | $10,300 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $71,600 | $9,300 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $71,700 | $17,562 | $54,138 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $69,200 | $16,000 | $53,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jon Haun
FreedomRE
(517) 282-2194
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kellie Garrett
Oasis Realty
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kathy Birchen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sue Zick
Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 238078
APN: 02-02-11-377-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.