1347 Cascade Ave Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,056,100 - $1,221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1347 Cascade Ave, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,138,025, approximately $681 per square foot. 1347 Cascade Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Collegewood Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2019
Sold by
Suehs David and Suehs Joanne
Bought by
Suehs David P and Suehs Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,800
Outstanding Balance
$394,682
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$743,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Suehs David
Bought by
Suehs Dvid P and Suehs Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,705
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2005
Sold by
Suehs David P and Suehs Joanne
Bought by
Suehs David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Suehs David P
Bought by
Suehs David P and Suehs Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Suehs David P and Suehs Joanne
Bought by
Suehs David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suehs David P | -- | Unisource | |
| Suehs David | -- | Unisource | |
| Suehs Dvid P | -- | Unisource | |
| Suehs David | -- | Unisource | |
| Suehs David P | -- | -- | |
| Suehs David P | -- | United Title Company | |
| Suehs David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suehs David | $449,800 | |
| Closed | Suehs David | $451,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,437 | $322,104 | $128,835 | $193,269 |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $315,789 | $126,309 | $189,480 |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $309,598 | $123,833 | $185,765 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $303,528 | $121,405 | $182,123 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $297,577 | $119,025 | $178,552 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $288,753 | $115,496 | $173,257 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $283,092 | $113,232 | $169,860 |
| 2016 | $3,591 | $272,101 | $108,836 | $163,265 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $268,015 | $107,202 | $160,813 |
| 2014 | $3,615 | $262,766 | $105,103 | $157,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map