1347 E 28th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $229,626 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1347 E 28th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $309,657, approximately $278 per square foot. 1347 E 28th Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Brown Terri A Neal
Bought by
Brown Terri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Terri A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $22,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $724 | $23,402 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $758 | $18,581 | $2,234 | $16,347 |
| 2022 | $724 | $12,909 | $2,234 | $10,675 |
| 2021 | $747 | $11,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $729 | $11,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $697 | $11,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $682 | $8,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $665 | $7,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $644 | $7,484 | $1,100 | $6,384 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,056 | $1,100 | $2,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map