1347 Quail Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1347 Quail Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $472,226, approximately $328 per square foot. 1347 Quail Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tolenas Academy of Music & Media, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $115,501 | $36,232 | $79,269 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $113,237 | $35,522 | $77,715 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $111,018 | $34,826 | $76,192 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $108,843 | $34,144 | $74,699 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $106,710 | $33,475 | $73,235 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $105,617 | $33,132 | $72,485 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $103,547 | $32,483 | $71,064 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $101,518 | $31,847 | $69,671 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $99,528 | $31,223 | $68,305 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $97,577 | $30,611 | $66,966 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $96,113 | $30,152 | $65,961 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $94,231 | $29,562 | $64,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map