Estimated Value: $421,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1347 Rest Point Cir, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $471,633, approximately $313 per square foot. 1347 Rest Point Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hilltop Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Pinegar William E
Bought by
Steahl Leah Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$209,785
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,848
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steahl Leah Marie | $299,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steahl Leah Marie | $239,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,562 | $401,900 | $136,000 | $265,900 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $399,600 | $131,800 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $364,000 | $106,000 | $258,000 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $313,000 | $98,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $308,000 | $98,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $281,000 | $85,000 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $273,000 | $77,000 | $196,000 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $248,000 | $77,000 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $225,000 | $77,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $233,000 | $85,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,000 | $93,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map