1347 Tamarac St Denver, CO 80220
East Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $548,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1347 Tamarac St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $470,827, approximately $442 per square foot. 1347 Tamarac St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Montclair School of Academics and Enrichment, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Berkeley Shores Investor Llc
Bought by
Haase Benjamin and Wolford Elizabeth Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Howell Robert E
Bought by
Benjamin Elizabeth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,660
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Howell Victor Eugene
Bought by
Howell Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haase Benjamin | $680,000 | First American Title | |
| Benjamin Elizabeth K | $168,000 | Land Title | |
| Howell Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benjamin Elizabeth K | $165,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $33,900 | $15,730 | $15,730 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $27,090 | $11,260 | $15,830 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $27,090 | $11,260 | $15,830 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $26,760 | $8,860 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $27,540 | $9,120 | $18,420 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $22,560 | $6,840 | $15,720 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $22,560 | $6,840 | $15,720 |
| 2018 | $955 | $19,550 | $6,880 | $12,670 |
| 2017 | $953 | $19,550 | $6,880 | $12,670 |
| 2016 | $576 | $14,120 | $4,569 | $9,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map