1347 Wade Hampton Rd Dublin, GA 31021
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $466,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1347 Wade Hampton Rd, Dublin, GA 31021 and is currently estimated at $379,398, approximately $150 per square foot. 1347 Wade Hampton Rd is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Northwest Laurens Elementary School, Southwest Laurens Elementary School, and East Laurens Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Palmetto Development
Bought by
Murkerson Donald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murkerson Donald E | $16,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $136,262 | $12,186 | $124,076 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $102,442 | $12,186 | $90,256 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $95,320 | $12,186 | $83,134 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $95,320 | $12,186 | $83,134 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $88,566 | $15,570 | $72,996 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $88,566 | $15,570 | $72,996 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $88,566 | $15,570 | $72,996 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $88,566 | $15,570 | $72,996 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $88,566 | $15,570 | $72,996 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $88,566 | $15,570 | $72,996 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $88,566 | $15,570 | $72,996 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $84,930 | $13,079 | $71,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map