B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bill Hansen
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $788,000
Your dream home awaits you! Privacy, secluded, Beautiful views & overlooks Bear Creek all on 10 acres. Newer large Ranch style home with a very open spacious floor plan. Beautiful Kitchen and Hickory Wood floors. Home has been uniquely set up with a wood boiler system Did I mention the 40 x 80 cement floor pole shed. Call for a showing today. Additional 41 acres of woods available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bill Hansen
RE/MAX Results - Rochester Listed on: 07/22/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Jim Armstrong
Progressive Real Estate Services, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandonselaar Steven B | $360,000 | Attorney | |
| Durgin Nevin R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vandonselaar Steven B | $288,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2014 10/06/14 | Sold | $550,000 | +52.9% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2014 08/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2014 07/22/14 | For Sale | $359,800 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,838 | $660,300 | $125,000 | $535,300 |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $509,100 | $108,000 | $401,100 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $509,100 | $108,000 | $401,100 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $473,300 | $145,200 | $328,100 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $349,300 | $107,800 | $241,500 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $349,300 | $107,800 | $241,500 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $344,900 | $107,800 | $237,100 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $344,900 | $107,800 | $237,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $335,900 | $95,000 | $240,900 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $326,900 | $86,000 | $240,900 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $347,400 | $93,500 | $253,900 |
| 2014 | $2,974 | $337,600 | $88,351 | $249,249 |
| 2013 | $2,974 | $342,600 | $88,968 | $253,632 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bill Hansen
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jim Armstrong
Progressive Real Estate Services, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4651180
APN: 35.0024.020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.