D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Drew Wahlund
530 Realty Group
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $251,072
Cute move in ready 2 bed 1 bath home includes new interior and exterior paint, laminate flooring, large back yard, and a spacious kitchen. Home is USDA ready. Clear section 1 work is being done prior to the close of escrow.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Drew Wahlund
530 Realty Group Listed on: 08/02/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
JUSTIN JONES
530 Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Timothy Layne | $202,000 | Placer Title | |
| Heil Ronald C | -- | None Available | |
| Heil Ronald C | $102,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| 530 Investments Llc | $71,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Davis Patricia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Timothy Layne | $174,704 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Sold | $102,500 | -14.6% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $210,160 | $46,818 | $163,342 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $155,466 | $42,886 | $112,580 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $152,419 | $42,046 | $110,373 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $149,431 | $41,222 | $108,209 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $147,900 | $40,800 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $145,000 | $40,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $147,900 | $40,800 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $717 | $74,187 | $23,074 | $51,113 |
| 2016 | $668 | $72,733 | $22,622 | $50,111 |
| 2015 | $657 | $71,642 | $22,283 | $49,359 |
| 2014 | $646 | $70,240 | $21,847 | $48,393 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Drew Wahlund
530 Realty Group
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
JUSTIN JONES
530 Realty Group
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18-4405
APN: 049-100-008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.