Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Gasmann
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(815) 814-4029
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $310,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained and gently lived-in Arden model townhome, offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Light, bright, and airy throughout, this home boasts a welcoming and open floor plan perfect for comfortable living. Situated in a highly sought-after location, you'll enjoy all the perks of residing in a premier active adult community. From golf courses and swimming pools to an abundance of social activities and amenities, there's always something to do and new friends to meet. Don't miss your chance to experience easy, resort-style living in this move-in-ready home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #475167739 Listed on: 05/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Lynn Patterson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| James And Lynn Patterson Family Trust | $285,000 | First American Title | |
| Muscolino Phyllis A | $255,500 | First American Title | |
| Traudt Glenda | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Schmidt Fredrick J | $155,205 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Fredrick J | $124,164 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Sold | $285,000 | 0.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | +11.5% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Sold | $255,500 | +0.2% | $214 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | Price Changed | $255,000 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | For Sale | $255,000 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,960 | $73,766 | $5,589 | $68,177 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $66,265 | $5,021 | $61,244 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $60,340 | $4,572 | $55,768 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $56,828 | $4,306 | $52,522 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $55,312 | $4,191 | $51,121 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $53,900 | $4,084 | $49,816 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $44,745 | $4,596 | $40,149 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $42,168 | $4,331 | $37,837 |
| 2016 | $3,796 | $40,092 | $4,118 | $35,974 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,788 | $9,163 | $26,625 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Gasmann
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(815) 814-4029
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amy Diamond
@ Properties
(847) 497-0230
1 in this area
296 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Leonard Nevin
Real Broker LLC
(888) 574-9405
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Jeff Pearson
Real Broker, LLC
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Joan Citro
Huntley Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12356132
APN: 18-31-405-049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.