NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13475 Norelius Ln Lindstrom, MN 55045

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,700 Sq Ft
2002 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2012

Last sale price $393,578 $146 Per Sq Ft

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Docks
  • Wood Flooring
  • Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Porch

About This Home

As of May 2012

Updated home in

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan Geis

RE/MAX Advantage Plus Listed on: 03/12/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Nowlin

CENTURY 21 MarketLink Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2002

Interior Spaces

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

2002

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Garage Door Opener, Hardwood Floors, Natural Woodwork
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Dock, Driveway - Concrete, Fenced Yard - Partial, Patio, Porch
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1140
  • Stories: 2 Story
  • Street Designation: Lane
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Combine with Living Room, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Description: Main Floor 3/4 Bath, Private Master
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Room 1: Living Room, 21x19, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Family Room, 22x14, On Level: Upper
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 19x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 19x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 17x11, On Level: Upper
  • Room 7: 14x13, On Level: Upper
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 19x11, On Level: Upper
  • Room 9: 4 Season Porch, 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 10: Deck, 17x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 11: Deck, 12x7, On Level: Main
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 2700
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 2700

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City, Dead End/No Outlet, Paved
  • LakeAcres: 835.33
  • Waterfront Name: South Center
  • Exterior: Brick, Metal
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Description: Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: Peninsula
  • Lot/Land Description: Tree Coverage - Medium

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2012 05/18/12 Sold $393,578 -6.3% $146 / Sq Ft
05/18/2012 05/18/12 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2012 03/12/12 For Sale $419,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $13,200 $758,200 $0 $0
2023 $12,286 $753,200 $365,800 $387,400
2022 $10,328 $698,400 $333,300 $365,100
2021 $16,384 $553,200 $0 $0
2020 $16,242 $498,200 $236,900 $261,300
2019 $7,888 $0 $0 $0
2018 $7,352 $0 $0 $0
2017 $7,014 $0 $0 $0
2016 $6,888 $0 $0 $0
2015 $6,944 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $383,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4110913

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 15-00785-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.