1348 Adler St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Adler St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $239,667, approximately $249 per square foot. 1348 Adler St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including J.W. Oakley Elementary School, Phil D. Swing Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Vasquez Mary Hernandez and Mendoza Teresa Hernandez
Bought by
Garcia Maria L and Valdez Alejandro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Maria L | $75,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $125,131 | $39,821 | $85,310 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $120,275 | $38,276 | $81,999 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $117,918 | $37,526 | $80,392 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $96,707 | $36,791 | $59,916 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $95,716 | $36,414 | $59,302 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $93,840 | $35,700 | $58,140 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $92,000 | $35,000 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $720 | $60,049 | $18,189 | $41,860 |
| 2016 | $694 | $58,873 | $17,833 | $41,040 |
| 2015 | $665 | $57,990 | $17,566 | $40,424 |
| 2014 | $655 | $56,855 | $17,222 | $39,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map