1348 Aristicon Dr Reno, NV 89523
Mae Anne Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,457 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Aristicon Dr, Reno, NV 89523 and is currently estimated at $465,614, approximately $408 per square foot. 1348 Aristicon Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including B D Billinghurst Middle School, Robert McQueen High School, and Riverview Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Ross Jennifer D
Bought by
Ross Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Ross Robert D
Bought by
Ross Robert D and Ross Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Armitage Scott E and Armitage Barbara A
Bought by
Ross Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,362
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Ross Robert D | -- | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Ross Robert D | $120,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Robert D | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Robert D | $107,362 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,758 | $74,746 | $39,340 | $35,406 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $72,585 | $35,595 | $36,990 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $72,829 | $37,520 | $35,309 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $61,302 | $31,605 | $29,697 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $51,525 | $21,735 | $29,790 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $50,968 | $20,895 | $30,073 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $49,993 | $20,755 | $29,238 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $43,938 | $15,085 | $28,853 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $43,153 | $14,070 | $29,083 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $42,566 | $12,670 | $29,896 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $41,131 | $11,095 | $30,036 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $39,548 | $9,975 | $29,573 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,554 | $7,245 | $29,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map