Seller's Agent in 2017
Chris Robertson
Real Broker
(949) 777-5607
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,048,403
Welcome Home! This tastefully remodeled home, situated on a quiet street, boasts Italian porcelain and hardwood flooring throughout. Interior features fresh paint, new baseboards and solar/light tubes. Kitchen was remodeled in 2010 with self-closing maple cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Open floor plan includes spacious great room permitted addition with wet bar and french doors to outdoor space. Playroom / bonus room can easily be converted into a fourth bedroom with a closet. Huge, private 1/4 acre lot with panoramic mountain views out to Big Bear features a large roof-deck, private pool and jacuzzi with new removable barrier fence. Updated landscaping includes giant birds of paradise, palms and xeriscaped lot with over 10 fruit trees. Solar panels have been pre-paid for 14 years. No Mello Roos or HOA! Just minutes to the beach, shopping, schools, parks and entertainment.
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Jennifer | -- | First American Title | |
| Vaughn Jennifer | $580,000 | First American Title | |
| The Linquiti Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Linquiti Ross A | $449,000 | First American Title | |
| Scheuerlein Neil E | -- | Tsi | |
| Scheuerlein Renee S | -- | Tsi | |
| Scheuerlein Neil E | -- | None Available | |
| Scheuerlein Neil E | -- | None Available | |
| Scheuerlein Neil E Renee S | $105,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Linquiti Ross A | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheuerlein Renee S | $214,025 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Sold | $580,000 | 0.0% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2017 02/06/17 | For Sale | $579,900 | 0.0% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2017 02/06/17 | Off Market | $580,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2017 02/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | For Sale | $579,900 | +29.2% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | Sold | $449,000 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2013 02/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2013 02/06/13 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,144 | $673,131 | $195,273 | $477,858 |
| 2024 | $7,144 | $659,934 | $191,445 | $468,489 |
| 2023 | $6,971 | $646,995 | $187,692 | $459,303 |
| 2022 | $6,952 | $634,310 | $184,012 | $450,298 |
| 2021 | $6,796 | $621,873 | $180,404 | $441,469 |
| 2020 | $6,771 | $615,498 | $178,555 | $436,943 |
| 2019 | $6,670 | $603,430 | $175,054 | $428,376 |
| 2018 | $6,338 | $591,599 | $171,622 | $419,977 |
| 2017 | $5,104 | $476,404 | $138,204 | $338,200 |
| 2016 | $4,982 | $467,064 | $135,495 | $331,569 |
| 2015 | $4,962 | $460,049 | $133,460 | $326,589 |
| 2014 | $4,837 | $451,038 | $130,846 | $320,192 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Chris Robertson
Real Broker
(949) 777-5607
1 Total Sale
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chuck Rogers
Professional Realty Services
(760) 803-8004
14 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sharon Gedryn
Sotheby’s International Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Aleta Pitman
First Team Real Estate
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC17012462
APN: 161-530-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.