1348 Capich Dr Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $185,420 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
705
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Capich Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $212,855, approximately $301 per square foot. 1348 Capich Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Errington Gary R and Errington Mary A
Bought by
Errington Joann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,868
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$140,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2021
Sold by
Star Lake Shroes Llc
Bought by
Errington Gary and Errington Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,868
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$140,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Friedl Joyce M
Bought by
Sara Lake Shores Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Errington Joann L | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Errington Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Sara Lake Shores Llc | $68,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Errington Joann L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $135,300 | $13,600 | $121,700 |
| 2024 | $132 | $135,300 | $13,600 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $664 | $135,300 | $13,600 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $672 | $76,900 | $3,700 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $649 | $76,900 | $3,700 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $552 | $76,900 | $3,700 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $539 | $76,900 | $3,700 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $530 | $76,900 | $3,700 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $545 | $76,900 | $3,700 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $556 | $76,900 | $3,700 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | $617 | $76,900 | $3,700 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $601 | $76,900 | $3,700 | $73,200 |
| 2013 | $731 | $91,600 | $4,400 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map