1348 Dunlora Dr Charlottesville, VA 22901
Dunlora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Dunlora Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $689,077, approximately $282 per square foot. 1348 Dunlora Dr is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Agnor Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Crook Patricia R
Bought by
Hubbard Patricia O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Crook Patricia R
Bought by
Hubbard Patricia O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Patricia O | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Services | |
| Hubbard Patricia O | $380,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,890 | $658,800 | $175,000 | $483,800 |
| 2024 | $5,158 | $604,000 | $175,000 | $429,000 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $544,500 | $160,000 | $384,500 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $484,300 | $160,000 | $324,300 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $416,000 | $155,000 | $261,000 |
| 2020 | $3,578 | $419,000 | $155,000 | $264,000 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $400,900 | $150,000 | $250,900 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $395,000 | $150,000 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $402,200 | $150,000 | $252,200 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $399,600 | $150,000 | $249,600 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $384,200 | $140,000 | $244,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $381,300 | $140,000 | $241,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map