1348 Hudson Rd Glenburn, ME 04401
Estimated Value: $215,740 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Hudson Rd, Glenburn, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $273,435, approximately $236 per square foot. 1348 Hudson Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Glenburn Elementary School, Orono Middle School, and Orono High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Goody Jared M
Bought by
Carrow Erwin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,816
Outstanding Balance
$88,635
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Thibodeau Merlene E
Bought by
Goody Jared M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrow Erwin R | -- | -- | |
| Goody Jared M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goody Jared M | $140,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Goody Jared M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $134,780 | $40,290 | $94,490 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $134,780 | $40,290 | $94,490 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $134,780 | $40,290 | $94,490 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $112,440 | $33,570 | $78,870 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $112,440 | $33,570 | $78,870 |
| 2020 | $7,354 | $112,440 | $33,570 | $78,870 |
| 2019 | $7,354 | $112,440 | $33,570 | $78,870 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $112,440 | $33,570 | $78,870 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $80,270 | $20,670 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $6,979 | $80,300 | $20,700 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $80,300 | $20,700 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $80,300 | $20,700 | $59,600 |
| 2012 | $1,597 | $83,400 | $23,800 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map