1348 Orange Rd Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $165,543 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Orange Rd, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $172,886, approximately $140 per square foot. 1348 Orange Rd is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Sowers Marjorie M
Bought by
Pierce Gloria L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Sowers Marjorie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Gloria L | $83,000 | -- | |
| Sowers Marjorie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $38,340 | $14,860 | $23,480 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $38,340 | $14,860 | $23,480 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $38,340 | $14,860 | $23,480 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $29,490 | $11,430 | $18,060 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $29,490 | $11,430 | $18,060 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $29,490 | $11,430 | $18,060 |
| 2019 | $955 | $21,260 | $8,390 | $12,870 |
| 2018 | $963 | $21,260 | $8,390 | $12,870 |
| 2017 | $879 | $21,260 | $8,390 | $12,870 |
| 2016 | $879 | $18,490 | $7,300 | $11,190 |
| 2015 | $871 | $18,490 | $7,300 | $11,190 |
| 2013 | $1,114 | $23,260 | $7,470 | $15,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map