1348 Prospect St Ashland, OR 97520
University District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $789,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Prospect St, Ashland, OR 97520 and is currently estimated at $748,077, approximately $355 per square foot. 1348 Prospect St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Ashland Middle School, and Ashland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,814 | $443,170 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,671 | $430,270 | $173,120 | $257,150 |
| 2024 | $6,671 | $417,740 | $168,070 | $249,670 |
| 2023 | $6,454 | $405,580 | $163,180 | $242,400 |
| 2022 | $6,247 | $405,580 | $163,180 | $242,400 |
| 2021 | $6,034 | $393,770 | $158,430 | $235,340 |
| 2020 | $5,865 | $382,310 | $153,820 | $228,490 |
| 2019 | $5,772 | $360,370 | $144,980 | $215,390 |
| 2018 | $5,453 | $349,880 | $140,760 | $209,120 |
| 2017 | $5,413 | $349,880 | $140,760 | $209,120 |
| 2016 | $5,272 | $329,800 | $132,680 | $197,120 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $329,800 | $132,680 | $197,120 |
| 2014 | $4,904 | $310,880 | $125,070 | $185,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map