1348 Stratton Dr Lakeland, FL 33813
Lakeland Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Stratton Dr, Lakeland, FL 33813 and is currently estimated at $424,017, approximately $199 per square foot. 1348 Stratton Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Carlton Palmore Elementary School, Rochelle School Of The Arts, and Combee Academy of Design & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Pfund Alfred E and Pfund Lucille
Bought by
Pfund Alfred E and Pfund Lucille
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2002
Sold by
Lydia Pfund
Bought by
Pfund Alfred E and Pfund Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfund Alfred E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pfund Alfred E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pfund Alfred E | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $195,911 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $190,390 | -- | -- |