1352 Stratton Dr Lakeland, FL 33813
Lakeland Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1352 Stratton Dr, Lakeland, FL 33813 and is currently estimated at $475,381, approximately $186 per square foot. 1352 Stratton Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Carlton Palmore Elementary School, Rochelle School Of The Arts, and Combee Academy of Design & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Alvin and Wilson Cecilia
Bought by
Brose Andrea J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,400
Outstanding Balance
$60,839
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$414,542
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brose Andrea J | $165,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brose Andrea J | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |