NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1348 Sun Dial Dr Tustin, CA 92782

Estimated Value: $1,988,000 - $2,266,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,692 Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1348 Sun Dial Dr, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $2,093,630, approximately $777 per square foot. 1348 Sun Dial Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Kwon Yong Whan
Bought by
Kim Vivian
Current Estimated Value
$2,093,630

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$558,000
Outstanding Balance
$496,311
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,597,319

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Kim Soo Wan and Kim Myunghye
Bought by
Kim Soon Wan and Kim Myunghye

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$558,000
Outstanding Balance
$496,311
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,597,319

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Kim Soo Wan and Kim Myunghye

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$662,893
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kim Soon Wan -- Provident Title Company
Kim Soo Wan $884,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kim Soon Wan $558,000
Closed Kim Soo Wan $662,893
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,893 $1,208,053 $681,004 $527,049
2024 $15,893 $1,184,366 $667,651 $516,715
2023 $15,516 $1,161,144 $654,560 $506,584
2022 $15,232 $1,138,377 $641,726 $496,651
2021 $14,936 $1,116,056 $629,143 $486,913
2020 $14,850 $1,104,613 $622,692 $481,921
2019 $14,543 $1,082,954 $610,482 $472,472
2018 $14,330 $1,061,720 $598,512 $463,208
2017 $14,053 $1,040,902 $586,776 $454,126
2016 $13,540 $1,020,493 $575,271 $445,222
2015 $12,495 $918,825 $525,438 $393,387
2014 $12,414 $918,825 $525,438 $393,387
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.