1348 Sunningdale Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Plantation Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Sunningdale Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $475,649, approximately $246 per square foot. 1348 Sunningdale Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Skop Constance
Bought by
Skop Constance T and Constance T Skop Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Prestwick At Plantation Bay
Bought by
Skop Constance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skop Constance T | -- | Attorney | |
| Skop Constance | $169,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,432 | $224,470 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,432 | $218,569 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $212,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $206,224 | $0 | $0 |