D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Debra Sachs
Venture Development Realty, Inc
(443) 980-0478
10 in this area
15 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautiful lakefront pool home located in the highly desirable golf community of Plantation Bay in Ormond Beach. This well-maintained open-concept residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and features a glass front entry door, vaulted ceilings, decorative alcoves with accent lighting, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The spacious layout provides a seamless flow between the living, dining, and family rooms highlighted by architectural pillars, creating an inviting space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The updated kitchen features new cabinetry, quartz countertops, newer appliances, a center island, and a cozy breakfast room overlooking the lake--an ideal spot to enjoy morning coffee with peaceful water views. The home showcases numerous recent upgrades including new wood flooring in the main living areas and front bedroom/office, new carpet in the additional bedrooms, new screening on the lanai, a new roof installed in 2023, , interior and exterior paint completed in 2023, a new pool pump in 2025, and a new irrigation pump in 2018.Step outside to the covered lanai and screened-in pool area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the tranquil lakefront setting. The spacious primary suite features a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom with soaking tub and separate shower. The secondary bedroom shares convenient access to the hall bath. All windows include window treatments with a combination of plantation shutters and blinds.
Located near Plantation Bay's south gate and just a short stroll to Prestwick Park, this home sits within a gated, golf cart-friendly community known for its resort-style lifestyle. Optional country club membership provides access to 45 holes of private golf, a brand-new $30 million clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, two resort-style pools, a fitness center, spa, and more. As an added bonus, the buyer will receive a discounted country club initiation fee--ask for details. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautifully updated lakefront home in one of Ormond Beach's most sought-after communities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Venture Development Realty, Inc License #3601200 Listed on: 03/15/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $253,000 | Professional Title Agency In | |
| Warranty Deed | $186,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $161,500 | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Lighthouse Title East Fl | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $170,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $163,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $189,999 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $75,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $195,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $114,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Sold | $495,000 | -5.7% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | For Sale | $524,900 | +107.5% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | Sold | $253,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2015 08/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | For Sale | $253,000 | +36.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | Sold | $186,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/04/2012 07/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2012 03/01/12 | For Sale | $186,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,665 | $467,783 | $80,000 | $387,783 |
| 2025 | $7,665 | $461,610 | $80,000 | $381,610 |
| 2024 | $6,888 | $436,078 | $80,000 | $356,078 |
| 2023 | $6,888 | $442,184 | $78,000 | $364,184 |
| 2022 | $6,365 | $395,693 | $60,000 | $335,693 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $274,727 | $42,000 | $232,727 |
| 2020 | $5,897 | $288,385 | $53,000 | $235,385 |
| 2019 | $5,453 | $258,180 | $43,000 | $215,180 |
| 2018 | $5,547 | $259,595 | $43,000 | $216,595 |
| 2017 | $5,287 | $239,990 | $43,000 | $196,990 |
| 2016 | $5,227 | $230,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $199,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,722 | $198,190 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Debra Sachs
Venture Development Realty, Inc
(443) 980-0478
10 in this area
15 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jordan Farrell
Florida Beaches Real Estate Company
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Shannon FitzPatrick
RE/MAX Signature
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Barbara Sandberg
Home One Realty LLC
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kim Bell
Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Miller
Chelle Realty Co
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1224129
APN: 3123-01-00-0500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.