Estimated Value: $111,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 W Benjamin Rd NW, Malta, OH 43758 and is currently estimated at $155,977, approximately $162 per square foot. 1348 W Benjamin Rd NW is a home with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $41,530 | $10,400 | $31,130 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $41,530 | $10,400 | $31,130 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $29,530 | $8,470 | $21,060 |
| 2022 | $678 | $29,530 | $8,470 | $21,060 |
| 2021 | $970 | $29,570 | $8,470 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $922 | $26,880 | $7,700 | $19,180 |
| 2018 | $887 | $26,880 | $7,700 | $19,180 |
| 2017 | $852 | $25,200 | $6,986 | $18,214 |
| 2016 | $855 | $25,200 | $6,986 | $18,214 |
| 2015 | $855 | $25,200 | $6,986 | $18,214 |
| 2014 | $883 | $25,200 | $6,986 | $18,214 |
| 2013 | $894 | $25,200 | $6,986 | $18,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map