1348 W Meyer Dr Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $401,010 - $448,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,893
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 W Meyer Dr, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $430,753, approximately $148 per square foot. 1348 W Meyer Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Pham Tristine Lam and Pham Thomas
Bought by
Pham Revocable Living Trust and Pram
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank
Bought by
Pham Thomas and Lam Pham Tristin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pham Thomas | $281,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pham Thomas | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,863 | $133,756 | $50,082 | $83,674 |
| 2023 | $8,463 | $122,960 | $46,040 | $76,920 |
| 2022 | $8,157 | $116,760 | $43,630 | $73,130 |
| 2021 | $7,817 | $111,840 | $41,790 | $70,050 |
| 2020 | $7,606 | $107,130 | $40,030 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $7,554 | $103,010 | $38,490 | $64,520 |
| 2018 | $7,690 | $100,730 | $36,630 | $64,100 |
| 2017 | $7,493 | $96,270 | $35,010 | $61,260 |
| 2016 | $7,294 | $88,880 | $32,320 | $56,560 |
| 2015 | $7,115 | $82,110 | $29,860 | $52,250 |
| 2014 | $6,664 | $76,830 | $24,640 | $52,190 |
| 2013 | $6,528 | $78,390 | $25,140 | $53,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map