13482 E Mail Rd Unit E Gordon, WI 54838
Estimated Value: $147,463 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13482 E Mail Rd Unit E, Gordon, WI 54838 and is currently estimated at $174,366. 13482 E Mail Rd Unit E is a home located in Douglas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
R. Weber Scott
Bought by
R. Weber Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Jw Sedlak Lisa
Bought by
R. Weber Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R. Weber Scott | $100,000 | Atty Nicholas A. Heike -- Heik | |
| R. Weber Scott | $77,500 | Brent D Skinner |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $119,400 | $65,300 | $54,100 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $79,200 | $38,700 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $888 | $79,200 | $38,700 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $982 | $79,200 | $38,700 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $943 | $79,200 | $38,700 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $933 | $79,200 | $38,700 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $903 | $79,200 | $38,700 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $948 | $79,200 | $38,700 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | $940 | $40,500 | $38,700 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | $940 | $79,200 | $38,700 | $40,500 |
| 2013 | $928 | $79,200 | $38,700 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map