13532 E Wilderness Dr Gordon, WI 54838
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13532 E Wilderness Dr, Gordon, WI 54838 and is currently estimated at $157,362. 13532 E Wilderness Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Arrigo Carrie F
Bought by
Hansen Mitchell R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Masterjohn Michael A
Bought by
Arrigo Andrew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Masterjohn Michael A
Bought by
Hansen Mitchell R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Pollock Lake Llc
Bought by
Arrigo Andrew J and Arrigo Carrie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Pettit James P and Pettit Barbara J
Bought by
Alberts Gary G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Pollock Lake Llc Ea
Bought by
Paulson Kent W and Paulson Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Pollock Lafa Llc
Bought by
Alberts Gary G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Mitchell R | $17,000 | -- | |
| Arrigo Andrew J | $14,000 | -- | |
| Hansen Mitchell R | $14,000 | -- | |
| Arrigo Andrew J | $25,500 | -- | |
| Alberts Gary G | $22,900 | -- | |
| Paulson Kent W | $25,000 | -- | |
| Paulson Kent A | $25,000 | -- | |
| Alberts Gary G | $114,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $107,500 | $43,600 | $63,900 |
| 2024 | $575 | $44,600 | $20,000 | $24,600 |
| 2023 | $488 | $44,600 | $20,000 | $24,600 |
| 2022 | $541 | $44,600 | $20,000 | $24,600 |
| 2021 | $518 | $44,600 | $20,000 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $435 | $38,300 | $20,000 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $237 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $243 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $246 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $248 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $247 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $247 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $244 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map