13484 Lore Pines Ln Solomons, MD 20688
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $899,484
Studio
4
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13484 Lore Pines Ln, Solomons, MD 20688 and is currently estimated at $825,871, approximately $256 per square foot. 13484 Lore Pines Ln is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Dowell Elementary School, Mill Creek Middle School, and Patuxent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Forster Daniel T and Forster Julia E
Bought by
Forster Daniel T and Forster Julia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Nicklay James Thomas
Bought by
Forster Daniel T and Forster Julia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1991
Sold by
Vonzielinski Theodor G
Bought by
Nicklay James Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forster Daniel T | -- | -- | |
| Forster Daniel T | $230,000 | -- | |
| Nicklay James Thomas | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Forster Daniel T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,236 | $748,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,838 | $711,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,172 | $675,500 | $337,600 | $337,900 |
| 2022 | $7,101 | $668,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,991 | $662,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,991 | $655,700 | $337,600 | $318,100 |
| 2019 | $7,020 | $655,700 | $337,600 | $318,100 |
| 2018 | $7,007 | $655,700 | $337,600 | $318,100 |
| 2017 | $7,560 | $698,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $689,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,285 | $680,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,285 | $671,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map