13484 Old Genessee Rd Tickfaw, LA 70466
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13484 Old Genessee Rd, Tickfaw, LA 70466 and is currently estimated at $164,000, approximately $117 per square foot. 13484 Old Genessee Rd is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Natalbany Middle School, and Hammond High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Arnone Piazza
Bought by
Napoles Ana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napoles Ana | $90,000 | Simplifile (Recording Service) |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,449 | $1,395 | $2,054 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,449 | $1,395 | $2,054 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,353 | $1,299 | $2,054 |
| 2022 | $293 | $3,353 | $1,299 | $2,054 |
| 2021 | $299 | $3,353 | $1,299 | $2,054 |
| 2020 | $293 | $3,353 | $1,299 | $2,054 |
| 2019 | $292 | $3,353 | $1,299 | $2,054 |
| 2018 | $293 | $3,353 | $1,299 | $2,054 |